Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

Or 200% up to 3,000 USDT for crypto deposits

Roostino Casino Welcome Bonus: $750 Match Explained

The Roostino Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins, when you make the required deposit. Here is how the wagering, maximum bet, activation and crypto alternatives work before you claim it.

Roostino Casino operates under a licence issued by the jurisdiction of Anjouan and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions during gameplay and withdrawals.

The standard casino welcome offer: match, minimum deposit and limits

The regular casino welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750. The minimum deposit is $20, and the bonus must be activated in your casino account. That means a $20 deposit can receive a $20 match, while a deposit of $750 or more reaches the full $750 bonus amount.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering35× on deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 during wagering
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
ActivationActivate in your casino account

The offer also includes 200 free spins. Winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering, the spins are valid for seven days, and the wagering requirement must be completed within ten days. Keep that timing in mind when you decide when to activate the offer.

The key number is 35×

The standard casino bonus uses the combined deposit and bonus as its wagering base. It is not 35× on the bonus alone.

Choose the standard casino matchIf you want the regular casino offer, select it during registration, make at least the $20 deposit and activate it in your casino account before use.

How the 35× wagering requirement works before withdrawal

Wagering is the amount you need to place in qualifying play before a bonus balance can be withdrawn. The standard casino welcome bonus uses 35× the deposit plus the bonus. Every deposit also needs to be wagered at least once before withdrawal, so the deposit itself has a separate condition.

A simple $100 example

Deposit $100 and receive a $100 match. Your wagering base is $200, so 35 × $200 gives a total wagering target of $7,000. This is the amount of qualifying play required under the standard casino offer. Keep each bet at or below the $7.50 maximum while the requirement is active.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution rate changes how quickly your play counts towards the target. For example, pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while live games and video poker contribute at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%, so they do not move this wagering target forward.

Stay within the maximum bet

A bet above $7.50 during the wagering period does not fit the stated maximum-bet rule. Keeping your stakes at $7.50 or below makes the condition easier to manage.

The crypto welcome option: a 200% match with its own terms

Crypto deposits have a separate casino welcome offer with a higher match rate. You can receive 200% up to 3,000 USDT with a minimum deposit of 100 USDT. It has 40× wagering, a ten-day validity period and a maximum cash-out of ten times the bonus amount.

TermDetails
Bonus200% up to 3,000 USDT
Minimum deposit100 USDT
Wagering40×
Validity10 days
Maximum cash-out10× the bonus amount

This is a different route from the regular $750 casino offer, so choose the version that matches the payment method you plan to use. The crypto option is designed for crypto deposits and has a shorter window to use the bonus than the standard casino offer.

Watch the crypto cash-out rule

The crypto casino bonus has a maximum cash-out of 10× the bonus amount. That limit is separate from the wagering requirement and should be considered before you activate the offer.

Sports welcome bonuses: rollover, odds and time limits

If you prefer sports betting, the welcome offer uses different amounts and qualifying rules. The regular sports version gives 100% up to €200 from a minimum €20 deposit. Its 6× rollover must be completed within 30 days.

OfferMatch and minimumRollover and deadlineBet conditions
Regular sports welcome100% up to €200; minimum deposit €206× within 30 daysSingles at minimum odds 2.00; multis at minimum odds 1.50 per selection
Crypto sports welcome100% up to 200 USDT; minimum deposit 20 USDT6× within 30 daysSingles at minimum odds 2.00; multis at minimum odds 1.50 per selection; maximum 50 USDT per bet counts towards rollover

The odds rules apply to the bets used for wagering. A single needs minimum odds of 2.00, while every selection in a multi needs minimum odds of 1.50. For the crypto sports offer, only up to 50 USDT per bet counts towards the rollover.

Pick the right welcome category

Casino and sports bonuses use different wagering rules. Select the casino offer for casino play, or the sports offer if you intend to clear the rollover through qualifying bets.

Claiming the offer: registration, activation and your first deposit

The claim process starts during account registration. Roostino Casino Online asks for basic contact and personal details, then links your chosen welcome offer to the deposit you make.

  1. Open registrationClick the Register button and select the welcome bonus you want to use.
  2. Add your login detailsEnter an active email address and create a password.
  3. Complete your profileProvide your name, address, phone number and the other personal details requested.
  4. Deposit and claimMake the required deposit and claim the selected welcome offer. Deposit bonuses need to be activated in the casino account before use.

After registration, Login uses your email address and password. Because the welcome offer requires a deposit, it is a deposit-based promotion rather than a No Deposit Bonus.

The operator is Outreach Marketing Ltd, established in 2025. The casino operates under a licence issued by Anjouan and uses SSL encryption for player data and transactions.

Payment choices and currencies for the qualifying deposit

You can fund the qualifying deposit through cards, vouchers, e-wallets, bank transfer and digital currencies. The minimum deposit is $20, while maximum deposit limits range from €1,000 to €5,000 depending on the payment method.

Payment groupAvailable methods
Cards and vouchersNeosurf, Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Flexepin
E-walletsPayz, Neteller, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, MiFinity, MuchBetter, eZeeWallet, Jeton
Bank and alternative methodseps-Überweisung, Bank transfer, Klarna, Binance Pay, Volt, Rapid Transfer, CashtoCode
CryptoBitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USD Coin, Solana, Binance Coin, Tron, Shiba Inu, Ethereum, Binance USD, ERC20 and TRC20

Supported account currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN. AUD is available for Australian players, while the crypto offers use USDT or the stated crypto deposit currency.

Check the method before depositing

The maximum deposit depends on the payment method. Choose your method first, then check the cashier for the current amount available to that option.

Before cashing out: verification, processing times and AUD limits

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal. It is worth allowing time for this step before you start bonus play, particularly if your plan is to withdraw as soon as the wagering conditions are met.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20
Request processingMonday to Friday
Processing timeUp to 3 business days
After processingFunds arrive within a few minutes for most methods
Bank transfer3 to 5 business days
AUD withdrawal limits$800 per day and $11,200 per month

There is no win limit. Once a withdrawal has been processed, most methods send the funds within a few minutes, while bank transfers can take three to five business days. Requests are handled on weekdays, so a request made outside that window may wait for the next processing day.

Other deposit promotions: reloads, stakeback and betting offers

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion available. Other offers include reloads for casino or sports deposits, plus betting promotions with their own odds, rollover and expiry rules.

PromotionMain offerImportant terms
Separate casino deposit bonus200% up to €2,64040× on bonus + deposit; maximum bet $7.50; maximum cashout unlimited; activate in casino account
Sports weekly reload50% up to €750Minimum deposit €20; deposit Monday to Sunday; 8× on singles at odds of at least 2.00 or multis at 1.50 each
Crypto weekly reload60% up to 1,000 USDTMinimum deposit 50 USDT; 30× within 14 days; maximum win payout 5× the bonus amount; Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify

There are also betting promotions outside the regular welcome offer. Tennis stakeback gives 100% of the stake back up to €100 in free bets, with a minimum €20 qualifying bet, minimum odds of 1.50, three-day free-bet validity and 3× wagering within 30 days. Bet Builder offers 50% up to €50 on a qualifying bet of at least €20 at minimum odds of 1.50, with 3× wagering within 30 days.

Active tournaments are also available. Whichever promotion you choose, keep the deposit, wagering, odds, time limit and maximum-bet terms together so you know exactly what needs to be completed.

Keep bonus play within your entertainment budget

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play and do not remove the risk of losing. Set a budget before depositing, and use the responsible gambling tools available if you need help keeping play under control.

Ready to choose your offer?Pick the standard casino match, the crypto alternative or a sports welcome bonus, then check the matching terms before making your deposit.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the standard Roostino Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, wagering is 35× on the deposit plus bonus, and the maximum bet during wagering is $7.50.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Select the offer during registration, complete your account details and make the required deposit. Deposit bonuses must be activated in your casino account before use.

How is the 35× wagering calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base, and 35× that amount equals $7,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the standard casino bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the standard welcome bonus wagering requirement is active.

Is there a crypto welcome bonus?

Yes. The crypto casino offer gives 200% up to 3,000 USDT from a minimum deposit of 100 USDT. It has 40× wagering, ten-day validity and a maximum cash-out of ten times the bonus amount.

Can I use the welcome bonus for sports betting?

Sports betting has separate welcome offers. The regular version is 100% up to €200, while the crypto version is 100% up to 200 USDT; both use 6× wagering within 30 days and have minimum odds rules.

How does Login work after I register?

You access the account with the email address and password created during registration.

What must happen before I withdraw?

KYC verification must be completed before withdrawal, and every deposit must have been wagered at least once. Withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday.