Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

Or 200% up to 3,000 USDT for crypto deposits

Roostino Casino Free Spins: 200 Spins and Weekly Reload Rules

If you are checking Roostino Casino free spins, there are two main options: 200 spins with the standard casino welcome offer and a 50-spin weekly casino reload. Here is how to activate them, how long they last and how the 40× wagering works.

Roostino Casino operates under a licence issued by the jurisdiction of Anjouan and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions during gameplay and withdrawals.

Which free spins you can claim and what each one requires

Roostino Casino gives you two free-spin routes to consider. The first is the 200-spin package attached to the standard casino welcome offer. The second is a weekly casino reload that gives you 50 free spins when you make the qualifying deposit from Monday to Thursday.

Both offers use a $20 minimum deposit. The important detail is that the free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering rule. The 200 spins are part of a wider casino offer, so keep that rule separate from the wider offer’s 35× wagering on deposit plus bonus.

Free-spin routeSpin amountHow to qualifyTime and wagering
Registration offer200 free spinsSelect the welcome offer and deposit at least $20Valid for 7 days; 40× wagering on winnings, completed within 10 days
Weekly casino reload50 free spinsMake a casino deposit of at least $20 from Monday to ThursdayValid for 7 days; 40× wagering, completed within 10 days

The free-spin clock starts before the wagering clock ends

You have 7 days to use the free spins. The resulting wagering requirement has to be completed within 10 days, so do not leave the qualifying deposit until the last minute.

How to activate the 200 spins during registration

The 200 free spins are selected while you open your casino account. Roostino Online keeps the process fairly direct: choose the welcome offer during registration, finish your account details and make the minimum deposit. Deposit bonuses must be activated in the casino account section before you use them.

  1. Start registrationClick the Register button and select the welcome offer that includes the 200 free spins.
  2. Create your loginEnter an active email address and create a password. You use your email and password to log in later.
  3. Add your personal detailsProvide your name, address, phone number and the other personal details requested during registration.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $20, then use the casino account section to activate the chosen deposit bonus before playing.
  5. Use the spins within their windowThe 200 free spins are valid for 7 days. Any wagering on the resulting winnings must be completed within 10 days.

The useful thing to check straight away is the two different wagering bases. The free-spin winnings use 40× wagering, while the attached standard casino offer uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. Treat them as separate calculations when you plan your play.

Weekly 50 free spins: deposit days, expiry and rollover

The weekly casino reload is the repeat option. Make a casino deposit of at least $20 from Monday to Thursday, activate the deposit bonus in your casino account and use the 50 free spins within 7 days.

The winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering. That requirement must be completed within 10 days. In practical terms, the spins can expire before the wagering deadline does, so it is sensible to use them early in the seven-day period.

  • Deposit at least $20.
  • Make the deposit from Monday to Thursday.
  • Activate the reload in the casino account section before use.
  • Use the 50 free spins within 7 days.
  • Complete 40× wagering on the winnings within 10 days.

A good Review habit is to note the spin amount, the qualifying deposit, the seven-day use period and the ten-day wagering deadline before you begin. That small check makes it easier to keep the weekly reload on track.

How the 40× wagering works on free-spin winnings

The 40× requirement is calculated on the winnings from the free spins. It is not described as 40× your deposit for the free-spin component. Once you know the winnings amount, multiply it by 40 to see the wagering target.

Free-spin winningsCalculationWagering target
$10$10 × 40$400
$25$25 × 40$1,000
$50$50 × 40$2,000

These are simple examples rather than promised outcomes. If the spins produce $25, for example, the relevant target is $1,000 in qualifying wagering. The game contribution percentage then affects how much of each stake counts towards that target.

The 40× target needs a time plan

The free spins last 7 days, but the wagering must be finished within 10 days. Keep your own running total and avoid assuming that every $1 staked will always count as $1.

Choose your free-spin routeUse the 200 spins with the registration offer or wait for the Monday-to-Thursday deposit window for the 50-spin weekly reload. Either way, check the 40× calculation before you start.

Game contribution rates that affect your wagering

Roostino Casino applies different wagering contributions across casino categories. That matters when you are clearing the 40× requirement attached to free-spin winnings. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute in full, while several other categories contribute only part of the amount staked.

Casino categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 stake in a category with a 10% contribution adds $10 to the wagering total. A $100 stake in a 100% category adds the full $100, while a stake in a 0% category does not add to the requirement. If your target is $1,000, choosing categories with a full contribution makes the maths much easier to follow.

The platform offers pokies, table games, live casino, keno, scratch cards, video poker, bingo and other casino formats. Check the contribution rate for the category you plan to use rather than judging it by the game’s name alone.

Turning free-spin winnings into a Withdrawal

Before requesting a Withdrawal, remember that every deposit must be wagered at least once. Free-spin wagering also needs to be completed within its stated 10-day period. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily AUD limit$800
Monthly AUD limit$11,200
Total win limitNo win limit
Request processingMonday to Friday, up to 3 business days
After processingWithin a few minutes for most methods
Bank transfer3 to 5 business days

For an AUD account, the practical limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month, even though there is no limit on total winnings. Withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday and can take up to 3 business days. After processing, funds arrive within a few minutes for most methods, while bank transfers take 3 to 5 business days.

Keep your free-spin records together

Write down the deposit date, the seven-day spin expiry and the ten-day wagering deadline. It is a simple way to know when your winnings are ready for a withdrawal request.

Ready to play within the terms?Start with the option that matches your timing, then keep the 40× wagering target and expiry dates close by while you play.

Mobile play and support when you need a hand

You can use the full Roostino Casino website through a mobile browser, including its features and bonuses. A PWA version can also be added to your phone’s homescreen for quick access. This gives you a convenient way to use the free spins without downloading a separate iOS or Android app.

If you want help with activation or the wagering total, live chat is available 24/7 in English and German. Email support is also available, with replies within a few hours. The service supports English, French, German, Italian, Croatian, Norwegian, Polish and Spanish.

Free spins are entertainment with real-money risk once you continue playing or deposit again. Responsible gambling tools are available, so set a budget and take a break if the session stops feeling enjoyable.

FAQ

Free Spins questions

How many free spins does the registration offer include?

It includes 200 free spins with the standard casino welcome offer. A $20 minimum deposit applies, the spins are valid for 7 days and their winnings carry 40× wagering to be completed within 10 days.

How do I claim the 50 weekly free spins?

Make a casino deposit of at least $20 from Monday to Thursday, then activate the deposit bonus in the casino account section before use. The 50 spins are valid for 7 days.

What does 40× wagering on winnings mean?

Multiply the free-spin winnings by 40. For instance, $10 in winnings creates a $400 wagering target.

Which games contribute most towards the free-spin wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Roostino Casino free spins on my phone?

Yes. The full website works in a mobile browser, and a PWA version can be added to your homescreen for quick access.

What do I need before withdrawing free-spin winnings?

Every deposit must be wagered at least once, the free-spin wagering must be completed and KYC verification must be finished. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

How long do withdrawals take after the free-spin rules are complete?

Withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday and can take up to 3 business days. After processing, most funds arrive within a few minutes; bank transfers take 3 to 5 business days.